Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

gmx.net

Read or submit gmx.net review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for gmx.net below:

gmx.net


 

 

gmx.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: gmx.net

Google Index:
View gmx.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View gmx.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View gmx.net Bing Links
History:
View gmx.net on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  gmx.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  39,506
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  920
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  39,048
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $885.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  43,323
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  384,295
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $436,877.00

gmx.net receives about 1,088,500 special visitors and 3,929,485 (3.61 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $17,882.97/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $10,537,667.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gmx.net is ranked number 321 in the earth and 0.2177% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Lehmen, Rheinland-Pfalz, 56332, Germany and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on gmx.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
navigator.gmx.net
77.78%46.10%2.16
gmx.net
67.66%42.51%2.29
suche.gmx.net
12.84%4.09%1.16
search.gmx.net
7.85%2.16%1.00
dl.gmx.net
5.75%1.61%1.02
3c.gmx.net
2.47%1.15%1.69
registrierung.gmx.net
0.65%0.24%1.3
shop.gmx.net
0.63%0.21%1.2
millionenklick.gmx.net
0.55%0.51%3.4
hilfe.gmx.net
0.51%0.28%2.0
anmelden.gmx.net
0.50%0.14%1.0
passwort.gmx.net
0.33%0.11%1.2
gewinnspiel.gmx.net
0.30%0.15%1.8
service.gmx.net
0.29%0.08%1.0
lgs.gmx.net
0.27%0.07%1.0
vorteile.gmx.net
0.21%0.10%1.6
meinaccount.gmx.net
0.18%0.05%1.1
games.gmx.net
0.17%0.05%1.2
lotto.gmx.net
0.14%0.09%2.4
energie.gmx.net
0.12%0.06%1.7
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  41,524
Google +:
  89
Linkedin:
  260
Stumbles:
  136
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

gmx.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 73.5%84.7%12
Austria 10.7%6.7%12
Switzerland 4.8%3.1%27
India 4.0%1.1%965
France 1.6%0.7%912
Brazil 0.6%0.2%2301

gmx.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
77
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on gmx.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
navigator.gmx.net
77.78%46.10%2.16
gmx.net
67.66%42.51%2.29
suche.gmx.net
12.84%4.09%1.16
search.gmx.net
7.85%2.16%1.00
dl.gmx.net
5.75%1.61%1.02
3c.gmx.net
2.47%1.15%1.69
registrierung.gmx.net
0.65%0.24%1.3
shop.gmx.net
0.63%0.21%1.2
millionenklick.gmx.net
0.55%0.51%3.4
hilfe.gmx.net
0.51%0.28%2.0
anmelden.gmx.net
0.50%0.14%1.0
passwort.gmx.net
0.33%0.11%1.2
gewinnspiel.gmx.net
0.30%0.15%1.8
service.gmx.net
0.29%0.08%1.0
lgs.gmx.net
0.27%0.07%1.0
vorteile.gmx.net
0.21%0.10%1.6
meinaccount.gmx.net
0.18%0.05%1.1
games.gmx.net
0.17%0.05%1.2
lotto.gmx.net
0.14%0.09%2.4
energie.gmx.net
0.12%0.06%1.7
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • gmx.at
  • gmx.ch
  • m.gmx.com
  • seite1.web.de
  • alphafrau.de
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Germany 3,328,274$16,075.56
    Austria 263,275$855.65
    Switzerland 121,814$739.41
    France 27,506$129.28
    India 43,224$69.16
    Brazil 7,859$13.91

    www.gmx.net visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    0000-00-00
    website Age:
    18 years 7 months 12 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.psi-usa.info...
    Domain Name: gmx.net
    registers website ID: 2***8548_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
    register details hosting: whois.psi-usa.info
    register link: psi-usa.info
    upgraded time: 2017-04-07T11:40:19Z
    Creation time: 1998-12-09T05:00:00Z
    register Registration expire time: 2018-04-07T04:27:45Z
    register: PSI-USA, Inc. dba website Robot
    register IANA ID: 151
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +49.94159559482
    website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    registers company ID:
    company Name: 1&1 email & Media GmbH
    company Organization: 1&1 email & Media GmbH
    company road: Elgendorfer Str. 57
    company town: Montabaur
    company State/Province: DE
    company Postal Code: 56410
    company Country: DE
    company smartphone: +49.7219600
    company smartphone Ext:
    company Fax: +49.72191374215
    company Fax Ext:
    company Email:
    registers administrator ID:
    administrator Name: Jan Oetjen
    administrator Organization: 1&1 email & Media GmbH
    administrator road: Elgendorfer Str. 57
    administrator town: Montabaur
    administrator State/Province: DE
    administrator Postal Code: 56410
    administrator Country: DE
    administrator smartphone: +49.7219600
    administrator smartphone Ext:
    administrator Fax: +49.72191374215
    administrator Fax Ext:
    administrator Email:
    registers technical ID:
    technical Name: Hostmaster of the day
    technical Organization:
    technical road: Elgendorfer Str. 57
    technical town: Montabaur
    technical State/Province: DE
    technical Postal Code: 56410
    technical Country: DE
    technical smartphone: +49.7219600
    technical smartphone Ext:
    technical Fax: +49.72191374215
    technical Fax Ext:
    technical Email:
    Name hosting: ns-gmx.ui-dns.org
    Name hosting: ns-gmx.ui-dns.de
    Name hosting: ns-gmx.ui-dns.com
    Name hosting: ns-gmx.ui-dns.biz
    DNSSEC: signedDelegation
    link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-07-28T18:58:20Z <<<

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp


    # Cached this reply 2017-07-28 20:58:20 (hosting time)

    # rules and conditions:
    #
    # The data in the details base of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
    # PSI-USA, Inc. for details purposes, and to help people in
    # receiving details about or similar to a website name registration
    # record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not confirm its precision. By adding
    # a details query, you accept that you will use this data just for lawful
    # purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
    # (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
    # unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via E-email
    # (spam); or
    # (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
    # PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
    # PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
    # By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.
    #
    details overview at details.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: GMX.NET
    registers website ID: 2***8548_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
    register details hosting: details.psi-usa.info
    register link: psi-usa.details
    upgraded time: 2016-04-19T11:15:41Z
    Creation time: 1998-12-09T05:00:00Z
    registers Expiry time: 2017-12-08T05:00:00Z
    register: PSI-USA, Inc. dba website Robot
    register IANA ID: 151
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone:
    website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Name hosting: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.BIZ
    Name hosting: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.COM
    Name hosting: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.DE
    Name hosting: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.ORG
    DNSSEC: signedDelegation
    DNSSEC DS Data: 27781 8 2 C79C4CB22A910F4D85F584180DB77AFD59A925B7F851583F5B2005EE380D9565
    link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-07-28T19:01:54Z <<<

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
    register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
    now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
    date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
    register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
    see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

    rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
    base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
    minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
    Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
    details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
    about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
    confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
    by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
    unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the details base except as reasonably important to register
    website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
    details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

    The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL MX mx01.emig.gmx.net 39 MX mx00.emig.gmx.net 39 NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.biz 88 NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.de 88 NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.com 88 NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.org 88

     

    gmx.net review by google:

    advices Summary

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    s.uicdn.com/uimag/3.2128.0/assets/styles.gmx.min.css

    Prioritize visible stuff

    Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

    just about 20% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

    Optimize images

    rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 13.4KiB (18% cut).

    Compressing i0.gmx.net/photo/276/31906276,pd=9,f=teaser-l-2x/freemessage.png should save 10.1KiB (18% cut).
    Compressing i0.gmx.net/photo/956/31029956,pd=2,f=teaser-xs-2x.png should save 3.3KiB (22% cut).

    Enable compression

    resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 11.3KiB (***% cut).

    Compressing ad11.adfarm1.adition.com/lt?co=1&ac=1&browser=11&external_uid=&fvers=&iframe=0&lt=portal%28gmx%29category%28homepage%29section%28homepage%29tagid%28top%29layoutclass%28s%29&nw=42&optout=0&os=12&prf[agofid]=264&prf[brandedbrowser]=0&prf[browser]=11&prf[genre]=homepage&prf[categorytype]=homepage&prf[cc]=US&prf[cl]=chr&prf[clv]=27&prf[conpartner]=%2D1&prf[deviceclass]=s&prf[deviceclient]=browser&prf[external_uid]=&prf[fvers]=&prf[hid]=&prf[iframe]=0&prf[layoutclass]=s&prf[maxwidth]=412&prf[net]=unknown&prf[ngserious]=CNC&prf[nguserid]=&prf[optout]=0&prf[os]=12&prf[pa]=%2D1&prf[pg]=null&prf[portal]=gmx&prf[pos]=1&prf[pp]=%5F%5F%5FNULL&prf[r]=1&prf[screen_res]=%2D1&prf[section]=homepage&prf[sectionlong]=homepage&prf[sys]=and&prf[sysv]=6.0.1&prf[tagid]=top&prf[toolbar]=0&prf[uids]=&prf[vpw]=412&prf[vw]=1&ref=&screen_res=%2D1&uid_stable=&wi=5907622380&wpt=j&clickurl= should save 8.4KiB (75% cut).
    Compressing secure.adnxs.com/ttj?id=3100209&size=320x50&promo_sizes=300x50,320x75,300x75,300x150&cb=6420276710779650960&PT2=3583124&sys=and&serious=CNC&promo_alignment=center&tagid=top&section=mainpage&secure=yes should save 2KiB (57% cut).
    Compressing ad11.adfarm1.adition.com/lt?wpt=j&nw=42&lt=portal(gmx)genre(homepage)section(homepage)tagid(ambient)layoutclass(s)&ac=2&wi=5907622380&ref=&os=12&browser=11&screen_res=-1&iframe=0&fvers=&external_uid=&uid_stable=&optout=0&prf%5Bportal%5D=gmx&prf%5Bcategory%5D=homepage&prf%5Bsection%5D=homepage&prf%5Btagid%5D=ambient&prf%5Blayoutclass%5D=s&prf%5Bdeviceclass%5D=s&prf%5Bdeviceclient%5D=browser&prf%5Bsectionlong%5D=homepage&prf%5Bcategorytype%5D=homepage&prf%5Bos%5D=12&prf%5Bbrowser%5D=11&prf%5Bscreen_res%5D=-1&prf%5Biframe%5D=0&prf%5Bfvers%5D=&prf%5Bsys%5D=and&prf%5Bsysv%5D=6.0.1&prf%5Bcl%5D=chr&prf%5Bclv%5D=27&prf%5Bvpw%5D=412&prf%5Bnet%5D=unknown&prf%5Bexternal_uid%5D=&prf%5Bhid%5D=&prf%5Bnguserid%5D=&prf%5Buids%5D=&prf%5Boptout%5D=0&prf%5Bpp%5D=___NULL&prf%5Bpa%5D=-1&prf%5Bpg%5D=null&prf%5Br%5D=1&prf%5Bcc%5D=US&prf%5Bngserious%5D=CNC&prf%5Bconpartner%5D=-1&prf%5Bagofid%5D=264&prf%5Btoolbar%5D=0&prf%5Bbrandedbrowser%5D=0&prf%5Bvw%5D=1&prf%5Bpos%5D=1 should save 866B (53% cut).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="gm…berlin/berlin/">Heute 21°C…Fr 27°C</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="gm…berlin/berlin/">Heute 21°C…Fr 27°C</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <button type="add">Suchen</button> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <span class="top top5">Witzige Tier Videos</span> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <button type="add">Suchen</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    modify the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
    Leverage browser caching
    You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingbrowser caching suggestions.
    minimalize hosting response time
    Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    delete landing site redirections
    Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fgmx.net%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $5,051.89
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $151,556.85
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $1,843,941.62
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    1,071,178
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    32,135,328
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    390,979,828

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Germany 965,199$4,661.91
    Austria 68,452$222.47
    Switzerland 21,927$133.09
    India 12,103$19.36
    France 3,026$14.22
    Brazil 472$0.83

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    contact@bbreview.net
    admin@bbreview.net
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.