Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

gmx.net reviews & stats

Read or submit gmx.net review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for gmx.net below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

gmx.net


 

 

gmx.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: gmx.net

Google Index:
View gmx.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View gmx.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View gmx.net Bing Links
History:
View gmx.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  gmx.net
Rank:
  39,506
Organic Keywords:
  920
Organic Traffic:
  39,048
Organic Cost:
  $885.00
Adwords Keywords:
  43,323
Adwords Traffic:
  384,295
Adwords Cost:
  $436,877.00

gmx.net receives about 1,088,500 unique visitors and 3,929,485 (3.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17,882.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,537,667.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gmx.net is ranked number 321 in the world and 0.2177% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Durmersheim, 01, 76448, Germany and links to network IP address 82.165.229.87. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on gmx.net

navigator.gmx.net
gmx.net
suche.gmx.net
search.gmx.net
dl.gmx.net
3c.gmx.net
registrierung.gmx.net
shop.gmx.net
millionenklick.gmx.net
hilfe.gmx.net
anmelden.gmx.net
passwort.gmx.net
gewinnspiel.gmx.net
service.gmx.net
lgs.gmx.net
vorteile.gmx.net
meinaccount.gmx.net
games.gmx.net
lotto.gmx.net
energie.gmx.net
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  41,524
Google +:
  89
Linkedin:
  260
Stumbles:
  136
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

gmx.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 73.5%84.7%12
Austria 10.7%6.7%12
Switzerland 4.8%3.1%27
India 4.0%1.1%965
France 1.6%0.7%912
Brazil 0.6%0.2%2301

gmx.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
77/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
63/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on gmx.net

navigator.gmx.net
gmx.net
suche.gmx.net
search.gmx.net
dl.gmx.net
3c.gmx.net
registrierung.gmx.net
shop.gmx.net
millionenklick.gmx.net
hilfe.gmx.net
anmelden.gmx.net
passwort.gmx.net
gewinnspiel.gmx.net
service.gmx.net
lgs.gmx.net
vorteile.gmx.net
meinaccount.gmx.net
games.gmx.net
lotto.gmx.net
energie.gmx.net
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 3,328,274$16,075.56
Austria 263,275$855.65
Switzerland 121,814$739.41
France 27,506$129.28
India 43,224$69.16
Brazil 7,859$13.91

www.gmx.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: gmx.net
Registry Domain ID: 2***8548_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2017-04-07T11:40:19Z
Creation Date: 1998-12-09T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-07T04:27:45Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: 1&1 Mail & Media GmbH
Registrant Organization: 1&1 Mail & Media GmbH
Registrant Street: Elgendorfer Str. 57
Registrant City: Montabaur
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 56410
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.7219600
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.72191374215
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jan Oetjen
Admin Organization: 1&1 Mail & Media GmbH
Admin Street: Elgendorfer Str. 57
Admin City: Montabaur
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 56410
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.7219600
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.72191374215
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster of the day
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Elgendorfer Str. 57
Tech City: Montabaur
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 56410
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.7219600
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.72191374215
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-gmx.ui-dns.org
Name Server: ns-gmx.ui-dns.de
Name Server: ns-gmx.ui-dns.com
Name Server: ns-gmx.ui-dns.biz
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-28T18:58:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp


# Cached this answer 2017-07-28 20:58:20 (server time)

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GMX.NET
Registry Domain ID: 2***8548_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2016-04-19T11:15:41Z
Creation Date: 1998-12-09T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-08T05:00:00Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.BIZ
Name Server: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.COM
Name Server: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.DE
Name Server: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.ORG
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
DNSSEC DS Data: 27781 8 2 C79C4CB22A910F4D85F584180DB77AFD59A925B7F851583F5B2005EE380D9565
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-28T19:01:54Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.biz 1962
NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.org 1962
NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.de 1962
NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.com 1962

 

gmx.net review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://s.uicdn.com/uimag/3.2128.0/assets/styles.gmx.min.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://i0.gmx.net/image/276/31906276,pd=9,f=teaser-l-2x/freemessage.png
https://i0.gmx.net/image/956/31029956,pd=2,f=teaser-xs-2x.png

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://ad11.adfarm1.adition.com/lt?co=1&ac=1&browser=11&external_uid=&fvers=&iframe=0&lt=portal%28gmx%29category%28homepage%29section%28homepage%29tagid%28top%29layoutclass%28s%29&nw=42&optout=0&os=12&prf[agofid]=264&prf[brandedbrowser]=0&prf[browser]=11&prf[category]=homepage&prf[categorytype]=homepage&prf[cc]=US&prf[cl]=chr&prf[clv]=27&prf[conpartner]=%2D1&prf[deviceclass]=s&prf[deviceclient]=browser&prf[external_uid]=&prf[fvers]=&prf[hid]=&prf[iframe]=0&prf[layoutclass]=s&prf[maxwidth]=412&prf[net]=unknown&prf[ngserious]=CNC&prf[nguserid]=&prf[optout]=0&prf[os]=12&prf[pa]=%2D1&prf[pg]=null&prf[portal]=gmx&prf[pos]=1&prf[pp]=%5F%5F%5FNULL&prf[r]=1&prf[screen_res]=%2D1&prf[section]=homepage&prf[sectionlong]=homepage&prf[sys]=and&prf[sysv]=6.0.1&prf[tagid]=top&prf[toolbar]=0&prf[uids]=&prf[vpw]=412&prf[vw]=1&ref=&screen_res=%2D1&uid_stable=&wi=5907622380&wpt=j&clickurl=
https://secure.adnxs.com/ttj?id=3100209&size=320x50&promo_sizes=300x50,320x75,300x75,300x150&cb=6420276710779650960&PT2=3583124&sys=and&serious=CNC&promo_alignment=center&tagid=top&section=homepage&secure=yes
https://ad11.adfarm1.adition.com/lt?wpt=j&nw=42&lt=portal(gmx)category(homepage)section(homepage)tagid(ambient)layoutclass(s)&ac=2&wi=5907622380&ref=&os=12&browser=11&screen_res=-1&iframe=0&fvers=&external_uid=&uid_stable=&optout=0&prf%5Bportal%5D=gmx&prf%5Bcategory%5D=homepage&prf%5Bsection%5D=homepage&prf%5Btagid%5D=ambient&prf%5Blayoutclass%5D=s&prf%5Bdeviceclass%5D=s&prf%5Bdeviceclient%5D=browser&prf%5Bsectionlong%5D=homepage&prf%5Bcategorytype%5D=homepage&prf%5Bos%5D=12&prf%5Bbrowser%5D=11&prf%5Bscreen_res%5D=-1&prf%5Biframe%5D=0&prf%5Bfvers%5D=&prf%5Bsys%5D=and&prf%5Bsysv%5D=6.0.1&prf%5Bcl%5D=chr&prf%5Bclv%5D=27&prf%5Bvpw%5D=412&prf%5Bnet%5D=unknown&prf%5Bexternal_uid%5D=&prf%5Bhid%5D=&prf%5Bnguserid%5D=&prf%5Buids%5D=&prf%5Boptout%5D=0&prf%5Bpp%5D=___NULL&prf%5Bpa%5D=-1&prf%5Bpg%5D=null&prf%5Br%5D=1&prf%5Bcc%5D=US&prf%5Bngserious%5D=CNC&prf%5Bconpartner%5D=-1&prf%5Bagofid%5D=264&prf%5Btoolbar%5D=0&prf%5Bbrandedbrowser%5D=0&prf%5Bvw%5D=1&prf%5Bpos%5D=1

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.gm…berlin/berlin/">Heute 21°C…Fr 27°C</a>
<a href="https://www.gm…berlin/berlin/">Heute 21°C…Fr 27°C</a>
<button type="submit">Suchen</button>
<span class="top top5">Witzige Tier Videos</span>
<button type="submit">Suchen</button>
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5,051.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$151,556.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,843,941.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,071,178
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
32,135,328
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
390,979,828

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 965,199$4,661.91
Austria 68,452$222.47
Switzerland 21,927$133.09
India 12,103$19.36
France 3,026$14.22
Brazil 472$0.83

Do you want to know more about our website?