Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

gmx.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for gmx.net below:

 

Add review

gmx.net


 

 

gmx.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: gmx.net

Google Index:
View gmx.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View gmx.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View gmx.net Bing Links
History:
View gmx.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  gmx.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  39,506
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  920
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  39,048
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $885.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  43,323
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  384,295
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $436,877.00

gmx.net receives about 1,088,500 special visitors and 3,929,485 (3.61 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $17,882.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $10,537,667.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gmx.net is ranked number 321 in the globe and 0.2177% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Lehmen, Rheinland-Pfalz, 56332, Germany and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on gmx.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
navigator.gmx.net
77.78%46.10%2.16
gmx.net
67.66%42.51%2.29
suche.gmx.net
12.84%4.09%1.16
search.gmx.net
7.85%2.16%1.00
dl.gmx.net
5.75%1.61%1.02
3c.gmx.net
2.47%1.15%1.69
registrierung.gmx.net
0.65%0.24%1.3
shop.gmx.net
0.63%0.21%1.2
millionenklick.gmx.net
0.55%0.51%3.4
hilfe.gmx.net
0.51%0.28%2.0
anmelden.gmx.net
0.50%0.14%1.0
passwort.gmx.net
0.33%0.11%1.2
gewinnspiel.gmx.net
0.30%0.15%1.8
service.gmx.net
0.29%0.08%1.0
lgs.gmx.net
0.27%0.07%1.0
vorteile.gmx.net
0.21%0.10%1.6
meinaccount.gmx.net
0.18%0.05%1.1
games.gmx.net
0.17%0.05%1.2
lotto.gmx.net
0.14%0.09%2.4
energie.gmx.net
0.12%0.06%1.7
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  41,524
Google +:
  89
Linkedin:
  260
Stumbles:
  136
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

gmx.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 73.5%84.7%12
Austria 10.7%6.7%12
Switzerland 4.8%3.1%27
India 4.0%1.1%965
France 1.6%0.7%912
Brazil 0.6%0.2%2301

gmx.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
77
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on gmx.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
navigator.gmx.net
77.78%46.10%2.16
gmx.net
67.66%42.51%2.29
suche.gmx.net
12.84%4.09%1.16
search.gmx.net
7.85%2.16%1.00
dl.gmx.net
5.75%1.61%1.02
3c.gmx.net
2.47%1.15%1.69
registrierung.gmx.net
0.65%0.24%1.3
shop.gmx.net
0.63%0.21%1.2
millionenklick.gmx.net
0.55%0.51%3.4
hilfe.gmx.net
0.51%0.28%2.0
anmelden.gmx.net
0.50%0.14%1.0
passwort.gmx.net
0.33%0.11%1.2
gewinnspiel.gmx.net
0.30%0.15%1.8
service.gmx.net
0.29%0.08%1.0
lgs.gmx.net
0.27%0.07%1.0
vorteile.gmx.net
0.21%0.10%1.6
meinaccount.gmx.net
0.18%0.05%1.1
games.gmx.net
0.17%0.05%1.2
lotto.gmx.net
0.14%0.09%2.4
energie.gmx.net
0.12%0.06%1.7
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • gmx.at
  • gmx.ch
  • m.gmx.com
  • seite1.web.de
  • alphafrau.de
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Germany 3,328,274$16,075.56
    Austria 263,275$855.65
    Switzerland 121,814$739.41
    France 27,506$129.28
    India 43,224$69.16
    Brazil 7,859$13.91

    www.gmx.net visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
    18 years 7 months 12 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
    Domain Name: gmx.net
    Registry Domain ID: 2***8548_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
    Registrar URL: psi-usa.info
    Updated Date: 2017-04-07T11:40:19Z
    Creation Date: 1998-12-09T05:00:00Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-07T04:27:45Z
    Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
    Registrar IANA ID: 151
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: 1&1 Mail & Media GmbH
    Registrant Organization: 1&1 Mail & Media GmbH
    Registrant Street: Elgendorfer Str. 57
    Registrant City: Montabaur
    Registrant State/Province: DE
    Registrant Postal Code: 56410
    Registrant Country: DE
    Registrant Phone: +49.7219600
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax: +49.72191374215
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Jan Oetjen
    Admin Organization: 1&1 Mail & Media GmbH
    Admin Street: Elgendorfer Str. 57
    Admin City: Montabaur
    Admin State/Province: DE
    Admin Postal Code: 56410
    Admin Country: DE
    Admin Phone: +49.7219600
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +49.72191374215
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Hostmaster of the day
    Tech Organization:
    Tech Street: Elgendorfer Str. 57
    Tech City: Montabaur
    Tech State/Province: DE
    Tech Postal Code: 56410
    Tech Country: DE
    Tech Phone: +49.7219600
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax: +49.72191374215
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: ns-gmx.ui-dns.org
    Name Server: ns-gmx.ui-dns.de
    Name Server: ns-gmx.ui-dns.com
    Name Server: ns-gmx.ui-dns.biz
    DNSSEC: signedDelegation
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-07-28T18:58:20Z <<<

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp


    # Cached this respond 2017-07-28 20:58:20 (server time)

    # Terms and conditions:
    #
    # The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
    # PSI-USA, Inc. for info purposes, and to help persons in
    # obtaining details about or similar to a domain name registration
    # record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
    # a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this data only for lawful
    # purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
    # (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    # unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
    # (spam); or
    # (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
    # PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
    # PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
    # By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.
    #
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: GMX.NET
    Registry Domain ID: 2***8548_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
    Registrar URL: psi-usa.info
    Updated Date: 2016-04-19T11:15:41Z
    Creation Date: 1998-12-09T05:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-08T05:00:00Z
    Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
    Registrar IANA ID: 151
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Name Server: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.BIZ
    Name Server: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.COM
    Name Server: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.DE
    Name Server: NS-GMX.UI-DNS.ORG
    DNSSEC: signedDelegation
    DNSSEC DS Data: 27781 8 2 C79C4CB22A910F4D85F584180DB77AFD59A925B7F851583F5B2005EE380D9565
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-07-28T19:01:54Z <<<

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL MX mx00.emig.gmx.net 321 MX mx01.emig.gmx.net 321 NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.biz 409 NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.com 409 NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.org 409 NS ns-gmx.ui-dns.de 409

     

    gmx.net review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    s.uicdn.com/uimag/3.2128.0/assets/styles.gmx.min.css

    Prioritize visible content

    Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

    Only about 20% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response .

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 13.4KiB (18% reduction).

    Compressing i0.gmx.net/image/276/31906276,pd=9,f=teaser-l-2x/freemessage.png should save 10.1KiB (18% reduction).
    Compressing i0.gmx.net/image/956/31029956,pd=2,f=teaser-xs-2x.png should save 3.3KiB (22% reduction).

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.3KiB (***% reduction).

    Compressing ad11.adfarm1.adition.com/lt?co=1&ac=1&browser=11&external_uid=&fvers=&iframe=0&lt=portal%28gmx%29category%28homepage%29section%28homepage%29tagid%28top%29layoutclass%28s%29&nw=42&optout=0&os=12&prf[agofid]=264&prf[brandedbrowser]=0&prf[browser]=11&prf[category]=homepage&prf[categorytype]=homepage&prf[cc]=US&prf[cl]=chr&prf[clv]=27&prf[conpartner]=%2D1&prf[deviceclass]=s&prf[deviceclient]=browser&prf[external_uid]=&prf[fvers]=&prf[hid]=&prf[iframe]=0&prf[layoutclass]=s&prf[maxwidth]=412&prf[net]=unknown&prf[ngserious]=CNC&prf[nguserid]=&prf[optout]=0&prf[os]=12&prf[pa]=%2D1&prf[pg]=null&prf[portal]=gmx&prf[pos]=1&prf[pp]=%5F%5F%5FNULL&prf[r]=1&prf[screen_res]=%2D1&prf[section]=homepage&prf[sectionlong]=homepage&prf[sys]=and&prf[sysv]=6.0.1&prf[tagid]=top&prf[toolbar]=0&prf[uids]=&prf[vpw]=412&prf[vw]=1&ref=&screen_res=%2D1&uid_stable=&wi=5907622380&wpt=j&clickurl= should save 8.4KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing secure.adnxs.com/ttj?id=3100209&size=320x50&promo_sizes=300x50,320x75,300x75,300x150&cb=6420276710779650960&PT2=3583124&sys=and&serious=CNC&promo_alignment=center&tagid=top&section=homepage&secure=yes should save 2KiB (57% reduction).
    Compressing ad11.adfarm1.adition.com/lt?wpt=j&nw=42&lt=portal(gmx)category(homepage)section(homepage)tagid(ambient)layoutclass(s)&ac=2&wi=5907622380&ref=&os=12&browser=11&screen_res=-1&iframe=0&fvers=&external_uid=&uid_stable=&optout=0&prf%5Bportal%5D=gmx&prf%5Bcategory%5D=homepage&prf%5Bsection%5D=homepage&prf%5Btagid%5D=ambient&prf%5Blayoutclass%5D=s&prf%5Bdeviceclass%5D=s&prf%5Bdeviceclient%5D=browser&prf%5Bsectionlong%5D=homepage&prf%5Bcategorytype%5D=homepage&prf%5Bos%5D=12&prf%5Bbrowser%5D=11&prf%5Bscreen_res%5D=-1&prf%5Biframe%5D=0&prf%5Bfvers%5D=&prf%5Bsys%5D=and&prf%5Bsysv%5D=6.0.1&prf%5Bcl%5D=chr&prf%5Bclv%5D=27&prf%5Bvpw%5D=412&prf%5Bnet%5D=unknown&prf%5Bexternal_uid%5D=&prf%5Bhid%5D=&prf%5Bnguserid%5D=&prf%5Buids%5D=&prf%5Boptout%5D=0&prf%5Bpp%5D=___NULL&prf%5Bpa%5D=-1&prf%5Bpg%5D=null&prf%5Br%5D=1&prf%5Bcc%5D=US&prf%5Bngserious%5D=CNC&prf%5Bconpartner%5D=-1&prf%5Bagofid%5D=264&prf%5Btoolbar%5D=0&prf%5Bbrandedbrowser%5D=0&prf%5Bvw%5D=1&prf%5Bpos%5D=1 should save 866B (53% reduction).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="gm…berlin/berlin/">Heute 21°C…Fr 27°C</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="gm…berlin/berlin/">Heute 21°C…Fr 27°C</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <button type="submit">Suchen</button> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <span class="top top5">Witzige Tier Videos</span> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <button type="submit">Suchen</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Leverage browser caching
    You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingbrowser caching recommendations.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fgmx.net%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $5,051.89
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $151,556.85
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $1,843,941.62
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    1,071,178
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    32,135,328
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    390,979,828

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Germany 965,199$4,661.91
    Austria 68,452$222.47
    Switzerland 21,927$133.09
    India 12,103$19.36
    France 3,026$14.22
    Brazil 472$0.83

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?